"Ik begrijp niet wat je zegt, want je praat te snel."

Translation:I do not understand what you are saying, because you are speaking too fast.

1 year ago

3 Comments


Simon041097

This sentence gave me the whole sentence without me having to fill in a single one. I don't think only having to hit "Check" is the purpose of this. Is there any particular place where I should post the screenshot?

8 months ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

File a bug report: https://support.duolingo.com/hc/en-us/requests/new

And feel free to upload the screenshot somewhere and post the link here, so others can use that in their bug report.

7 months ago

Carrie944716

I don't know why my sentence is not accepted. "I don't understand what you are saying because you are talking too fast."

1 month ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.