"The woman eats the bread and drinks the milk."

Translation:Femeia mănâncă pâinea și bea laptele.

September 28, 2017

15 Comments


DragosDene

Nu prea sti romana

January 23, 2018

Anna981534

Won't accept my answer ever though it is correct. Reorted.

June 21, 2018

Jpfonseca

Why use laptele, and not lapte?

July 3, 2018

StephenBoo14

'The milk' vs just 'Milk'.

July 3, 2018

bgwmson

Grr! I taped spacer for words but must not have tapped hard enough so my words combined and were incorrect.

August 2, 2018

EmmaMitche89062

You need a new keyboard mate.

August 13, 2018

ascostello

How is "bea" pronounced? The audio sounds like it is pronounced "dah"

October 2, 2018

mikklos

Kind of similar to how you would pronounce “bear” in proper Queens English, if you are in a hurry. :)

March 21, 2019

Kittencute123

Femeia mănâncă pâinea și bea laptele!

September 28, 2017

Kittencute123

Hello

September 28, 2017

DragosDene

Hello

January 23, 2018

EmmaMitche89062

La revedere

July 26, 2018

Kittencute123

My name is Penny. What's your's?

September 28, 2017

Kittencute123

Eu o sunt fată

September 28, 2017

StephenBoo14

Tu ești o fată.

April 22, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.