"Eu beau lapte și apă."

Translation:I drink milk and water.

September 28, 2017

18 Comments


Ser229339

Probunția verbului " beau" e greșită!

December 17, 2017

Ser229339

Scuze, "pronunția", desigur...

December 17, 2017

Picmov

The audio has a mistake. Please Duo fix it.

March 18, 2018

splittongue

how many toilets do you have in your house? (on topic: Hey Duo, fix that "bou" pronunciation please!)

June 22, 2018

Zesul

Is there some vowel nasalization in "beau"?

April 5, 2018

D3XT3RY0NuT

No, it's not. The sound is wrong.

October 2, 2018

Cristi_Here

This is actually a good mistake ! Beau sounds like "bău" so now you can hear what ă sounds like :DD Make mistakes opportunities ;)

November 19, 2018

vxernhd

Am scris "I am drinking" in loc de "I drink" si e rau... Ba.. Ce!?!

March 1, 2019

D3XT3RY0NuT

Raportează soluția!

March 5, 2019

Kittencute123

Hello

September 28, 2017

Kittencute123

Hello?

September 28, 2017

Kittencute123

HHHeellooo?

September 28, 2017

Kittencute123

Hello???????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????

September 28, 2017

vincemat

from the other side

May 22, 2018

rasebo

Is it me you're looking for?

September 28, 2018

rasebo

I can see it in your eyes...

September 28, 2018

rasebo

I can see it in your smile...

September 28, 2018

DUVANESTIV9

Hey

October 21, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.