"Eu beau lapte și apă."

Translation:I drink milk and water.

September 28, 2017

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Ser229339

Probunția verbului " beau" e greșită!


Ser229339

Scuze, "pronunția", desigur...


Picmov

The audio has a mistake. Please Duo fix it.


splittongue

how many toilets do you have in your house? (on topic: Hey Duo, fix that "bou" pronunciation please!)


HiMeCriss

This is actually a good mistake ! Beau sounds like "bău" so now you can hear what ă sounds like :DD Make mistakes opportunities ;)


Zesul

Is there some vowel nasalization in "beau"?


D3XT3RY0NuT

No, there's not. The sound is wrong.


vxernhd

Am scris "I am drinking" in loc de "I drink" si e rau... Ba.. Ce!?!


D3XT3RY0NuT

Raportează soluția.


AnUnicorn

So...you're drinking skim milk?


bakwertgeek

I am drinking milk and water. the answer should have been accepted


Cessika2

Uf not a good idea

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.