1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Eu beau lapte și apă."

"Eu beau lapte și apă."

Translation:I drink milk and water.

September 28, 2017

22 Comments


Ser229339

Probunția verbului " beau" e greșită!


Ser229339

Scuze, "pronunția", desigur...


Picmov

The audio has a mistake. Please Duo fix it.


splittongue

how many toilets do you have in your house? (on topic: Hey Duo, fix that "bou" pronunciation please!)


Zesul

Is there some vowel nasalization in "beau"?


D3XT3RY0NuT

No, there's not. The sound is wrong.


vxernhd

Am scris "I am drinking" in loc de "I drink" si e rau... Ba.. Ce!?!


D3XT3RY0NuT

Raportează soluția!


HiMeCriss

This is actually a good mistake ! Beau sounds like "bău" so now you can hear what ă sounds like :DD Make mistakes opportunities ;)


bakwertgeek

I am drinking milk and water. the answer should have been accepted


Cessika2

Uf not a good idea


Sam842909

I used ‘I’m drinking’ and it said that the correct answer was: I’m4... I’m not sure where in English or any language numbers are used as letters, except perhaps in slang text, but as far as I know, there’s no such word as I’m4. I reported this.


Kittencute123

Hello???????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????


vincemat

from the other side


rasebo

Is it me you're looking for?


rasebo

I can see it in your eyes...


rasebo

I can see it in your smile...

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.