" 바나나는 조금 파래요."

Translation:This banana is a little bit blue.

September 28, 2017

12 Comments


tessabanessa

힘내요 바나나씨

September 28, 2017

ladybug227

ㅋㅋㅋ

October 4, 2017

SabianF

난 파란색 아바디 아바다이 아바디이 아바다이 아바디 아바다이

February 5, 2018

Skye653218

Blue? Seriously? Would saying it was green have ruined the lesson or something??

November 25, 2017

violetmonn

hpw many words are there for 'blue'??

October 4, 2017

espanhangugeo

I'm not sure of the nutritional content of a blue banana.

November 25, 2017

HansLee1

파래요 is a little tricky expression. I've never seen blue banana in my life. It should be green.

November 9, 2017

hjartaraetur

Can 파래 mean green as well just like 파란?

November 4, 2017

AndrewYang307082

In korean, 파래 is used for green just like 파란. With the context of the banana, it means the banana is still green, meaning unripe

January 26, 2018

SabianF

우와

February 5, 2018

Lloyd76445

Its 2 am and i laughed so hard at this

July 17, 2018

Kate218772

I wouldn't eat that if I were you

September 6, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.