"운동"

Translation:Exercise

September 29, 2017

17 Comments


chickengrapes151

Why does it want me to put campaigne tho

November 3, 2017

dpatkat

November 22,2018, corrected to exercise. Maybe they were thinking in French about military troop strategy exercise.

November 22, 2018

Daisanni

I do not 운동

September 29, 2017

slKv6

Lol same i just stay home and watch bts crack and jikook moments

October 16, 2017

EllisYilma

Wow thats basically my.. Whole.. Life

June 25, 2018

llamagirl42

You wouldn't DO 운동 lol the verb to exercise is different than the noun exercise

November 4, 2017

bEast892021

Actually, the verb "to exercise" is 운동하다, which pretty literally means "to do exercise"

June 11, 2018

Ella395698

Same

October 23, 2017

Owlspotting

Sounds like Chinesr 運動 (exercise)

October 25, 2017

fizahardy

is this only referring to sports? how about learning exercises?

October 29, 2017

lari993269

Why does it nor accept sport?

January 6, 2018

EllisYilma

Doesnt 운동이 mean butt? Lol is it because you get a good butt when you excercise

June 25, 2018

tamara182169

How is it campagin not excersise

December 10, 2017

gracekazzy

Um i put in excersize and it came up as campaign???

December 18, 2017

BrazilBall

BUT MOMMMM I DONT WANNA 운동

January 6, 2018

GingerNuts1

I can't even remember how to spell excercise in English never mind Korean

June 27, 2018

gustavjp

엉덩이???

August 20, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.