"Women are strange."

Translation:여자들은 이상합니다.

September 29, 2017

16 Comments
This discussion is locked.


conniestar16

사람들은 이상합니다.


daeshiuwu

if i knew how to say normal people scare me in korean rn, i would say it.


[deactivated user]

    정상은 사람들이 나를 겁준다

    정상은 = normal 사람들이= people (could also say 사람들은) 나를 = me ( a short version of this is 날) 겁준다 = to scare :)


Le_choc

    남자 때문에 미치게스니까요


Reshmasri

    What does it mean


dasanders

    이 문장은 이상합니다.


india699033

    Yall are just too normal for us


mxl193499

    女子들은 異常합니다.


Leeeunbyeol

    Means I am strange


RedmiChong4

    Women: Shut up stpid owl!

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.