"저는 건물을 지어요."

Translation:I build a building.

September 29, 2017

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Lili542435

Been feeling like Bob the Builder.


AspryWrites

wow I'm pretty badass, huh??


trashmunki

If you wanna get technical on the English side, it should be "I construct a building", but I can let it slide on this one since the word we're learning is "build".


notstarboard

Build is correct and fine. It can mean to construct and to have someone construct.


eisi.

in minecraft


SteveEllis20

Yes I was marked wrong for using construct


daphne2011

There is no and that's why i make mistake


NJKanui

I build biulding missing a.. why was I marked wrong?


pipi310847

It's because that is not really natual in English and building is spelled incorectly.


char_ott

Wow, just like that?!


OisheeBhak

Bhai tui nije age spelling gulo thik kor

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.