"My friends are old."

Translation:Meine Freunde sind alt.

September 29, 2017

7 Comments


Pouriya0

If freunde is plural of freund and freundinnen plural of freundin, then what is freunden??

September 29, 2017

RedAngel666

Hi Pouriya,

It's the dativ flexion. "Ich gebe es meinen Freunden."

regards Angel

September 29, 2017

Pouriya0

Thanks

October 2, 2017

RedAngel666

you're welcome

October 2, 2017

Christian343380

Why meine and not mein

March 30, 2019

nayansen1

Even though i didnt ask i had the same question thanks a ton angel

November 4, 2017

Carla744071

So these aren't boyfriends? A girl can't have a couple of sugar daddies?

March 29, 2019
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.