" 음악은 이래요."

Translation:My music is like this.

September 29, 2017

8 Comments


Druckles

Why is this not 저의 음악?

November 5, 2017

DonutEggRoll

저+의=제

According to the tips&notes for "Pronouns", 제 is the shortened and apparently more commonly used form for possession, but 저의 should still work.

April 11, 2018

AnaVillalo8

My music is like this plays Hi High by LOONA

September 24, 2018

Maddyjenka

Ayyy another Orbit!

October 12, 2018

CodyCrawfo8

My music is this way

September 29, 2017

joieducoeur

Could someone please tell me the dictionary form of 이래요?

October 25, 2018

Gray_Roze

I believe it's 이렇다.

November 17, 2018

Andrew-Lin

음악: 音樂
KR: uemak
JP: ongaku (音楽)
CH: yīnyuè (simp. 音乐)
It's interesting that the pronunciations of these three words differ so much even though they share the same origin. As a Mandarin Chinese native I could not guess the meanings of the other two words if I had not learned them.

March 5, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.