"Kirini vali ēdrusi."

Translation:Happy men are sleeping.

September 29, 2017

6 Comments


NicolasCar875634

Why would this be marked wrong if I put "The" at the beginning?

September 29, 2017

OliverBens1

It shouldn't be wrong. Report it and it should get accepted eventually.

September 30, 2017

sean.bugee

I think it might follow this formula: adjective + noun = indefinite. Noun + adjective = definite. Kirini vali = happy fathers. Vali kirini = the happy fathers.

August 30, 2018

Deana827695

Why is there no pronunciation??

October 18, 2018

SergioAndr541505

There's a fail!

March 12, 2019

arthurTrindade19

Eu acertei

May 14, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.