1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "Kirini vali ēdrusi."

"Kirini vali ēdrusi."

Translation:Happy men are sleeping.

September 29, 2017

5 Comments


DarthMorgoth164

Why would this be marked wrong if I put "The" at the beginning?


OliverBens1

It shouldn't be wrong. Report it and it should get accepted eventually.


sean.bugee

I think it might follow this formula: adjective + noun = indefinite. Noun + adjective = definite. Kirini vali = happy fathers. Vali kirini = the happy fathers.


Deana827695

Why is there no pronunciation??

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.