"이름"

Translation:Name

September 29, 2017

78 Comments


Jungkooker1997

ahh yes bapsae, the one and only murder weapon for hard stan armys


SoulToSeoul

Knowing of BTS actually helped improve my remembering certain Korean words and phrases


Jungkooker1997

well i mean the boys are good at everything


StevenEsta1

same ʕ •ᴥ•ʔゝ☆


Amber172101

All of the comments are bts related and i love it


potterheadARMY.7

Yea i just went and heard cypher 4 thanks to this comments section. ㅋㅋㅋ


LeahShelnu

I learning korean all because of them especially kim #V


MariaLisbo17

이름 이름 sorry bae


UcWc7

발음 발음 sorry bae


[deactivated user]

    딕숀 딕숀 딕숀 sorry bae ((dicction lmao, forgot how u write it in hangul))


toggitang

    I LOVE I LOVE I LOVE MYSELF~!


claralie1

    *이름은 정국


kyung.shook

    스케일은 전국


4b1FTn8X

    Thanks to constantly listening to Cypher 4 I actually understood without looking at the translation.

    Thank you BTS rapline


g4tewaydrug

    ireumeun Jungkook


velvet455080

    Cypher pt 4 flashbacks

    "이름, 이름, sorry bae"


txt_and_nct

    I almost wrote down the romanized version "ireum" why am I like this


Amyy27

    이 리민 장국


Amyy27

    *이름은 정국 correcting my old self lmao


kyung.shook

    character development


jiminstinyhands

    eat a mint jungkook skate in some goo


BangtansKo

    이름,이름 ~SORRY BAE~


cloud.warren

    이름, 이름, sorry bae~


TakiyahW.

    I came here to make some Cypher 4 comments but it looks like I'm late ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ

    <h1>sorrybae</h1>

Sikk14

    bareum bareum sorry bae


kyung.shook

    DICTION DICTION DICTION sorry b a e


SugaKookies101

    Ireum, Ireum sorry bae


Naiad_09

    Okay, look like I am the only Ahgasae here. Anyway, shout out to all the Ahgasae out there going through the comment section for any mention of You Calling My Name.

    Also, ARMY! You guys are lit!


Leesanggyul

    내 이름은 이름은 A TO THE Z 내 이름은 이름은 A TO THE Z ATEEZ NATION RISE


HerbalTeeth

    Everyone keeps referencing a song and saying sorry bae. Just to be clear this means my "name" correct?


cloud.warren

    ...Do you not know BTS?


cloud.warren

    Yes it means my "name" but it is also a phrase in the lyrics of the song 'Cypher pt. 4' which is why everyone is saying that. If you're still confused then watch the lyric vid: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OGQYO9qyN1w


min_blessingX

    So how would you say my name is...


Leesanggyul

    WOW DIDNT EXPECT THIS COMMENTS


Chrieesan

    Sorry baeee<sub>~</sub>


shitty.trash

    I'm having an headache reading this comment section :D


sidney728476

    A lot of people in the comments are thanking bangtan for their familiarity with 이름 but I am familiar with it because of Got7's You Calling My Name (니가 부르는 나의 이름)


Jiyakapil1

    The names Jungkook


habibaellamey

    If I say 나 이름이 (my name), Is that right?


cutieyoonie

    I think it's supposed to be 저는 (your name)입니다. So for example, 저는 김남준입니다 (My name is Kim Namjoon or more like I am Kim Namjoon) if i'm correct :)


Paul217234

    There's "name" and "Name" ???


Jungkooker1997

    well my mind is going to be full of sorry bae's for the rest of the day and I love it


aeongbread

    내 이름은 은혜입니당ㅇㅇㅇ


Alexa132867

    Can someone tell me the difference between 이름 and 이름인


suga_honey

    STREAM DYNAMITE!!!


ph.nMf7i0

    Stupid mike i told that its name but its show try again later


AakankshaR717178

    Hello everybody.....please someone tell me how to write q in korea☺


yashu485253

    Show me the correct answer


zenintoji

    이름은 정꾹 break dances


btsmidzyblink78

    BTS BTTS BTS BTS BTS


Army_girl77

    I cant believe it....i think only armys are here...wow....and armys don't forget to stream butter


ph.lvRBwp

    안녕하세요


Lunaloveyourself

    안녕하세요 저는 루나 에요 잘 진ㅐㅆ


Lunaloveyourself

    안녕하세요 저는 루나 에요 잘 지냈어요


ph.8KzUbO

    Tge comments are about bts angels and i love army And by tge way who are here to learn korean ro know what they speak in vlive


Jarintasnimaisha

    Jae ireum eun Jeorin ibnida


RockBison11

    I know 이름 from cypher 2 이름은 정국 hehe I love all these bts related comments


jungxwoo

    Instantly remember lalisa


ph.utNWnz

    Eat a mint jungkook lol


krina.12

    이름 크리나


krina.12

    이름 크리나

    Related Discussions

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.