"이름"

Translation:Name

September 29, 2017

53 Comments


MariaLisbo17

이름 이름 sorry bae


UcWc7

발음 발음 sorry bae


[deactivated user]

    딕숀 딕숀 딕숀 sorry bae ((dicction lmao, forgot how u write it in hangul))


toggitang

    I LOVE I LOVE I LOVE MYSELF~!


Amber172101

    All of the comments are bts related and i love it


potterheadARMY.7

    Yea i just went and heard cypher 4 thanks to this comments section. ㅋㅋㅋ


SoulToSeoul

    Knowing of BTS actually helped improve my remembering certain Korean words and phrases


claralie1

    *이름은 정국


kyung.shook

    스케일은 전국


4b1FTn8X

    Thanks to constantly listening to Cypher 4 I actually understood without looking at the translation.

    Thank you BTS rapline


Clawvax

    How do BTS fans always find a way to bring BTS into Korean stuff


mag1cSh0pbt5

    Because BTS is Korean smart ass


g4tewaydrug

    ireumeun Jungkook


velvet455080

    Cypher pt 4 flashbacks

    "이름, 이름, sorry bae"


txt_and_nct

    I almost wrote down the romanized version "ireum" why am I like this


BangtansKo

    이름,이름 ~SORRY BAE~


bts.foreverr

    이름, 이름, sorry bae~


Amyy27

    이 리민 장국


Amyy27

    *이름은 정국 correcting my old self lmao


kyung.shook

    character development


Sikk14

    bareum bareum sorry bae


kyung.shook

    DICTION DICTION DICTION sorry b a e


jiminstinyhands

    eat a mint jungkook skate in some goo


SugaKookies101

    Ireum, Ireum sorry bae


TakiyahW.

    I came here to make some Cypher 4 comments but it looks like I'm late ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ

    <h1>sorrybae</h1>

Naiad_09

    Okay, look like I am the only Ahgasae here. Anyway, shout out to all the Ahgasae out there going through the comment section for any mention of You Calling My Name.

    Also, ARMY! You guys are lit!


sidney728476

    I just commented about YCMN but didn't see your comment until just now!!


Multi_HANie

    내 이름은 이름은 A TO THE Z 내 이름은 이름은 A TO THE Z ATEEZ NATION RISE


shitty.trash

    I'm having an headache reading this comment section :D


habibaellamey

    If I say 나 이름이 (my name), Is that right?


cutieyoonie

    I think it's supposed to be 저는 (your name)입니다. So for example, 저는 김남준입니다 (My name is Kim Namjoon or more like I am Kim Namjoon) if i'm correct :)


Paul217234

    There's "name" and "Name" ???


HerbalTeeth

    Everyone keeps referencing a song and saying sorry bae. Just to be clear this means my "name" correct?


bts.foreverr

    ...Do you not know BTS?


bts.foreverr

    Yes it means my "name" but it is also a phrase in the lyrics of the song 'Cypher pt. 4' which is why everyone is saying that. If you're still confused then watch the lyric vid: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OGQYO9qyN1w


Blessing389006

    So how would you say my name is...


Multi_HANie

    WOW DIDNT EXPECT THIS COMMENTS


Himarpikka

    Sorry baeee<sub>~</sub>


sidney728476

    A lot of people in the comments are thanking bangtan for their familiarity with 이름 but I am familiar with it because of Got7's You Calling My Name (니가 부르는 나의 이름)


RitikaMaha4

    The names Jungkook


bb.blowjobs

    Omg 4minute (la la la la la la la la ireumi mwoyeyo??


aeongbread

    내 이름은 은혜입니당ㅇㅇㅇ


Alexa132867

    Can someone tell me the difference between 이름 and 이름인

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.