"이름"

Translation:Name

September 29, 2017

42 Comments


BAEPSAEMICDROP

SORRY BAE!!!

October 29, 2017

jinstaej

I CAME TO-

are you my brother

November 4, 2017

jinstaej

oh my god hi aariz

November 4, 2017

NCT_IN_THE_HOUSE

Oh my stars ARMY hi

October 15, 2018

MariaLisbo17

이름 이름 sorry bae

November 5, 2017

UcWc7

발음 발음 sorry bae

December 25, 2017

Juuu801501

딕숀 딕숀 딕숀 sorry bae ((dicction lmao, forgot how u write it in hangul))

March 9, 2018

toggitang

I LOVE I LOVE I LOVE MYSELF~!

August 24, 2018

AdolpheStacy

이름 정국 ~

September 29, 2017

claralie1

*이름은 정국

October 25, 2017

Amyy27

Jungkookieee

November 5, 2017

aishairina1

Jiminii

December 4, 2017

kyung.shook

스케일은 전국

June 3, 2018

SoulToSeoul

Knowing of BTS actually helped improve my remembering certain Korean words and phrases

February 25, 2018

Amber172101

All of the comments are bts related and i love it

January 16, 2018

4b1FTn8X

Thanks to constantly listening to Cypher 4 I actually understood without looking at the translation.

Thank you BTS rapline

September 2, 2018

NCT_IN_THE_HOUSE

I almost wrote down the romanized version "ireum" why am I like this

October 15, 2018

Amyy27

이 리민 장국

November 5, 2017

Amyy27

*이름은 정국 correcting my old self lmao

February 26, 2018

kyung.shook

character development

June 3, 2018

SuzieMusem

Sorry bae

November 14, 2017

Sikk14

bareum bareum sorry bae

December 8, 2017

kyung.shook

DICTION DICTION DICTION sorry b a e

June 3, 2018

SugaKookies101

Ireum, Ireum sorry bae

December 29, 2017

SugaKookies101

Sorry bae

December 29, 2017

velvet455080

Cypher pt 4 flashbacks

"이름, 이름, sorry bae"

May 4, 2018

qeraa

이름

February 20, 2019

btshiteu

ireumeun Jungkook

June 5, 2018

BangtansKo

이름,이름 ~SORRY BAE~

November 6, 2018

VashOscar

Everyone keeps referencing a song and saying sorry bae. Just to be clear this means my "name" correct?

November 24, 2018

bts.foreverr

...Do you not know BTS?

February 15, 2019

bts.foreverr

Yes it means my "name" but it is also a phrase in the lyrics of the song 'Cypher pt. 4' which is why everyone is saying that. If you're still confused then watch the lyric vid: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OGQYO9qyN1w

February 15, 2019

bts.foreverr

이름, 이름, sorry bae~

February 15, 2019

habibaellamey

If I say 나 이름이 (my name), Is that right?

March 9, 2018

cutieyoonie

I think it's supposed to be 저는 (your name)입니다. So for example, 저는 김남준입니다 (My name is Kim Namjoon or more like I am Kim Namjoon) if i'm correct :)

July 19, 2018

TakiyahW.

I came here to make some Cypher 4 comments but it looks like I'm late ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ

<h1>sorrybae</h1>
April 16, 2018

Paul217234

There's "name" and "Name" ???

July 20, 2018

reveluvluvluv

ireum

August 27, 2018

YoongiPsyc

Sorry bae

September 1, 2018

bb.blowjobs

Omg 4minute (la la la la la la la la ireumi mwoyeyo??

February 9, 2019

Blessing389006

So how would you say my name is...

March 15, 2019

JVLS23

Seventeen

April 6, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.