" 안에 있으면 눈이 아름다워요."

Translation:If you are inside the house, snow is beautiful.

September 29, 2017

5 Comments


Christophe317487

"The snow is beautiful if you are inside the house" should be an acceptable answer. It seems like a more natural English translation.

September 29, 2017

Hannah94685

I said 'in' rather than 'inside', I think that should be accepted too.

October 16, 2017

Jonas51053

Could "if snow is inside the house, it is beautiful." be a correct translation? I know it doesnt make sense but without specifying "you" it could be right? Lol

October 22, 2017

mcguirepatr

Which word means 'if'?

December 14, 2018

Staffan431948

있으면. Its not a separate word but an ending, in this case attached to the verb 있다.

January 25, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.