1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "저는 은행 근처에서 춤을 춰요."

"저는 은행 근처에서 춤을 춰요."

Translation:I dance near the bank.

September 30, 2017

19 Comments


nicoleelocin

I like this sentence


DudiWarsit

I will try this once


Shlomo_

I won the lottery!


david1874

I don't dance. I cry near the bank when I see my statements!


IrvinePanda

Who makes these sentences... lol


bugwine

after i rob it, a victory dance


CooperReid4

I dance a dance near the bank


Sjoerd116498

Instead of 근처에서, can you also say 근처에 ?


Staszek456

in short ~에 - doing something static, like standing or sitting ~에서 - doing something dynamic, dancing, walking so 에서 fits better


Shlomo_

Exception: Dreaming. In Korean you "dream a dream."


SunShine293033

Allah akıl fikir versin


Cat738971

I wish I dance by the bank was also accepted... It sounds a bit more natural to me in English...


KookieBTSARMY101

Are you getting paid?


KanKanMikan

i love how 은행 is suppose to be sino-Korean word but it sounds nothing like what it should sound, not even close to it, i mean if is eun haeng, sure,but eu naeng? interesting


astgarrido

Might be in Money Heist or something


GeraldMath4

I wonder if "in the neighborhood of the bank" is really all that bad?


Fay327989

Near the bank i dance should be accepted

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.