"저는 슬픕니다."

Translation:I am sad.

September 30, 2017

73 Comments
This discussion is locked.


GingerNuts1

Probably because you called us fat :'(


Ghrl9

you wont forget this.. r8?


softboihobi

This app is exposing me left and right


koyalovesjoonie

Maybe they found our social media accounts and hacked our conversations so they know what we're going through


sooyoungsjoy

lmao seventeen left and right


AshLey598663

i dont know, nan molla


gord_afarid

useobwa, saranghae malhaebwa


[deactivated user]

    nareul bwa najochado beorin na


janegohzy

    너조차 이해할 수 없는 나


vefikaO

    낯설다 하네 니가 좋아하던 나로 변한 내가 아니라 하네 예전에 니가 잘 알고 있던 내가 아니긴 뭐가 아냐 난 눈 멀었어 사랑은 뭐가 사랑 it's all fake love

    Omg amazing


allicerp

    Bro I love that song


ph.DfC2kp

    It's fake love from BTS


army23600

    Ooooh I don't know..... I don't know......... I don't know why............... cause it's a fake.................


Alex.Nelson38

    most relatable translation ive seen so far..... SADLY (hehehehehehehehe)


In.Need.Of.Help

    HOW DID THEY KNOW?! :O


    [deactivated user]

      Why are you sad Duolingo ? ㅠoㅠ


InfiresMan_1

      Why u sad? Idk nan molla


harshavi18

      Useobwa ,saranghae marhabwa


KatherineNT

      Anna:The sky's awake So I'm awake

      Me:The dog is sad So I am sad


army23600

      Why the dog is sad, didn't you feed him :(


the1684278

      Aww........what can I do for you Duo?


dpatkat

      내 사렁이 나를 떠났어.


RamzelRenz

      슬픕니다 vs 슬퍼합니다?


futrtranslator

      합니다 is for adjectives/verbs that end in 하다


GATOVISKI

      私は悲しいです。 わたしはかなしいです。


ululu.a

      How do we know when the ending of an adjective/adverb is 니다 and not 합니다?


ph.bmlTLj

      lo estoy intentando pero no me está disminuyendo


c.est-moi

      i'm the sad guy


assssss161

      You said it sister...


BTSArmyGirl07

      Am i having mood swings ??


parkyoonjin24

      not even a BTS fan and my brain went "Why you sad? I don't know, 난 몰라"


harshavi18

      우서봐 사랑해 말해봐


EnzoFrenzi

      Story of my life


KatyBone

      I'm sad because autocorrect keeps changing my answers! Ill not I'll!


Jas_loonerr

      Yep imma miss izone


ph.4DyJU4

      Hello army i am an army this app is very good for study and koreans is very easy and i learn everything easily


char_ott

      울고 싶지 않아!


harshavi18

      I failed at my driving test today and am sad ... Duo knows me better


Perla_Chamorro

      슬픕 사랑 ㅠㅠ


kimnardjoseph

      istg duolingo's comment section is the funniest


riM8Nj

      Alternative translation: I am soup

      Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.