1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "저는 슬픕니다."

"저는 슬픕니다."

Translation:I am sad.

September 30, 2017

50 Comments


GingerNuts1

Probably because you called us fat :'(


Ghrl9

you wont forget this.. r8?


softboihobi

This app is exposing me left and right


Umbr.Ella

Maybe they found our social media accounts and hacked our conversations so they know what we're going through


sooyoungsjoy

lmao seventeen left and right


AshLey598663

i dont know, nan molla


surraels

useobwa, saranghae malhaebwa


[deactivated user]

    nareul bwa najochado beorin na


janegohzy

    neojocha ihaehal su eopsneun na


Vedika192250

    낯설다 하네 니가 좋아하던 나로 변한 내가 아니라 하네 예전에 니가 잘 알고 있던 내가 아니긴 뭐가 아냐 난 눈 멀었어 사랑은 뭐가 사랑 it's all fake love

    Omg amazing


allicerp

    Bro I love that song


KPopfangirl639

    most relatable translation ive seen so far..... SADLY (hehehehehehehehe)


In.Need.Of.Help

    HOW DID THEY KNOW?! :O


    [deactivated user]

      Why are you sad Duolingo ? ㅠoㅠ


L_Bts_Army_

      Yes...yes i am


InfiresMan_1

      Why u sad? Idk nan molla


KatherineN561622

      Anna:The sky's awake So I'm awake

      Me:The dog is sad So I am sad


the1684278

      Aww........what can I do for you Duo?


dpatkat

      내 사렁이 나를 떠났어.


RamzelRenz

      슬픕니다 vs 슬퍼합니다?


futrtranslator

      합니다 is for adjectives/verbs that end in 하다


GATOVISKI

      私は悲しいです。 わたしはかなしいです。


c.est-moi

      i'm the sad guy


Astha343263

      You said it sister...

      Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.