1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "방을 청소합시다."

"방을 청소합시다."

Translation:Let's clean the room.

September 30, 2017

22 Comments


junhoon

I think Duo has OCD with all this cleaning.


dreesha.ma

Let's not and say we did.


awake666

Thought 방 was 빵 here haha


[deactivated user]

    yes this bread is dirty we should cleen it


abi43

    There is a slight difference though.


Wang_Jackson

    Everybody say NO!


NiaArmyStayMoa

    Noooooooooooooooooooooo!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Claudia763

    I simply wrote "Clean the room" it's not correct?


annoyingkpopstan

    No, because the -ㅂ시다-ending is a suggestion, like "Let's do that." Just "Clean the room" would be telling someone to clean the room, which is not the same as suggesting to clean the room.


Ethan114316

    Okay Jordan Peterson


Lloyd199420

    장소청소합니다!


Hexaquart

    민주야, 청소좀하지 ㅋㅋㅋㅋ


JasonW98

    민주가 꼬~


NiaArmyStayMoa

    Nanananananananana


DaleBeaudo

    does this always imply that we should clean the room. Or can it mean you clean the room. when i hear "lets" it makes it sound like the person asking is going to help.


opall5745

    My mother's dream that I would do thst hahahaha


andres83511

    You need to reviwe the sound, always says Im wrong I think is a problem of the system.


chiquittat

    Only 1 typo and they mark it wrong


jeslineahg

    tried many time but I can't pass this arggh 자장나 진짜

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.