Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ei vor să intre în magazin."

Translation:They want to enter in the shop.

11 months ago

3 Comments


Schattenparker

a vrea
eu vreau
tu vrei
el/ea vrea [subjunctive: să vrea = să vreie]
noi vrem
voi vreți
ei/ele vreau = vor [subjunctive: să vrea = să vreie]

11 months ago

Gzeebzee
Gzeebzee

Is a supermarket also magazin? Can magazin mean any shop?

8 months ago

amnisema

I heard them also saying market for a supermarket. I don't think it's a rule though. So, according to my experience, it does mean any shop

2 months ago