1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Ei vor să intre în magazin."

"Ei vor intre în magazin."

Translation:They want to enter in the shop.

September 30, 2017

4 Comments


Schattenparker

a vrea
eu vreau
tu vrei
el/ea vrea [subjunctive: să vrea = să vreie]
noi vrem
voi vreți
ei/ele vreau = vor [subjunctive: să vrea = să vreie]


D3XT3RY0NuT

I am not sure if the preposition "in" is quite correct in English.


Gzeebzee

Is a supermarket also magazin? Can magazin mean any shop?


amnisema

I heard them also saying market for a supermarket. I don't think it's a rule though. So, according to my experience, it does mean any shop

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.