"It is said that dead people walk on this street every night!"

Translation:Se spune că oameni morți umblă pe această stradă în fiecare noapte!

September 30, 2017

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Skelegator

Does it matter if we use "umbla" instead of "se plimba" or "merge"


Rowlena-L

Why can't we start this sentence with „se zice”?


Sue781295

Se spune că oameni morți se plimbă pe această stradă în fiecare noapte. Is this sentence wrong?


Stnic

Se spune că oamenii morți se plimbă pe strada aceasta în fiecare noapte!


rachpch

Any reason why you couldn't use asta instead here?


186.Eb4to1LJgnhF

"această stradă" = "strada aceasta" = "strada asta"

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.