1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Cum vrei să pari?"

"Cum vrei pari?"

Translation:How do you want to look?

September 30, 2017

4 Comments


Schattenparker

a parea
indicative # subjunctive
eu par # să par
tu pari # să pari
el/ea pare # să pară
noi părem # să părem
voi păreți # să păreți
ei/ele par # să pară


Monica684041

you have to add in the English translation the word " like " at the end ....

How do you want to look like ?

...........................................

to look = a privi, a se uita

to look like = a arata ca , a parea

a parea = to seem , to look like


BenYoung84

No, because "How do you look like?" is not good English.


olb38

Ben please add good english translation than because I think that " look like" is closer to yhe meaning of romanian sentence but I am not native english speaker so please help me!?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.