Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Nu vreau să tac!"

Translation:I do not want to be silent!

10 months ago

3 Comments


Schattenparker

a tăcea
indicative # subjunctive
eu tac # să tac
tu taci # să taci
el/ea tace # să tacă
noi tăcem # să tăcem
voi tăceți # să tăceți
ei/ele tac # să tacă

10 months ago

Lng52-._
Lng52-._

Would "quiet" be the same ("tac")? Or, would you use "liniște"?

7 months ago

crbratu
crbratu

"Liniște" is a noun ("silence"). "Să tac" is a verb at subjunctive

4 weeks ago