"모두 뛰어!"

Translation:Everyone jump!

September 30, 2017

11 Comments


Jessica988165

So 뛰다 means both jump and run..? I can't know the difference on these questions when they give them to me. )))):

October 3, 2017

MajorMinus2

Yes. You have to consider the situation of the sentence. Also the adjective before the verb indirectly tells you its meaning.

November 13, 2017

MajorMinus2

Yes. You have to consider the situation of the sentence. Also, the adjective before the verb indirectly tells you its meaning.

November 13, 2017

MelissaRoz6

Can i say without 다? 모두 뛰어

June 8, 2018

Vernaye

Everyone and everybody mean the same thing, but the latter is not accepted

September 30, 2017

SonrisadelaLuna

Why is it everyone jump?

December 3, 2017

Pamela909830

Because it is a command.

January 20, 2019

yunechan

Everybody jumps?

February 19, 2018

mm

No because it's an imperative

March 19, 2018

dasanders

couldn't it also just be the very informal conjugation?

June 14, 2018

Thuy411374

Yes. That's right

February 24, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.