1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "저는 한국에 가고 싶어요."

"저는 한국에 가고 싶어요."

Translation:I want to go to Korea.

September 30, 2017

60 Comments


ErnestineO

나도싶어요!


Buchukimchi

*나도 가고 싶어요


JeonJungko106028

*cries in international*


wpdls

저도 한국에 가고 싶어요.


Padi_Evans

I think you mean 나도


KaeRank

I want to see the winter Olympics in Pyeongchang!


Exo_is_the_best

Me too... i wanna see Exo's performance...


Nurulizzah96

Hi.. i'm exol from Indonesia


MonicaBotn

It was fantastic. I loved every second I was there.


Jocelyn351509

I have to jobs in between school all to save up for a trip there... im at 1,400 now... wish me luck


Iron_Venema

Same... Having school, working 12 hours/week and learning Korean every day while maintaining a social life....

How is it going now?


NLZK98

Then I want to take vacations on Korea


DanielleAn456075

Haha same it such a hassle (joke)


ZezeImasek

I dont know what year you wrote this, but im wondering if you ever went


imma_potato123

Lmao this owl knows my heart.


KimChulay

Every international K-Pop stan ever!


WildWolf7439

I think we all do


Doussa2003

네 맞아요 ㅠㅠ


Minnie_95

나도 한국에 가고 싶어요


Tracey76393

저는 내년에 한국에 갑니다!


lindsey.zip

What does 내년에 mean?


Mariayeojin

년 is "year"

내년 is "next year"

내년에 is therefore "in the next year"


KanKanMikan

i kinda do but I honestly have no idea what can you do out there, besides some street food perhaps?


KilikiCL

There is plenty to do in Korea. I have stayed there 3 times, and I am ready to go back (post covid). And no I'm not a BTS fan, I just love Korean culture and food. :)


Mariayeojin

High five! Been there 3 times as well, about a year and a half in total. And I also want to go back again after covid. I haven't done anything related to k-pop in Korea and am still far from bored with the country! :)) Plenty of sightseeing possible, (animal) cafés, shopping malls, but also traditional markets, museums and palaces. And if you're into sports, there's plenty to do and watch :) (I love a hike up some mountain!)


taytannies

저는 5년 전에 한국에 갔어요


KTH134340

나도... I'm working on it...


MyUphoriaJK97

Yes I really want to go to Korea....... Just for BTS.... Love you BTS always....


BTS.blackpink.

Me tooo Lets hope we will be


ARMY1365244BTS

나도 한국에 가고 싶어요 (16th Feb,2021) at 18th Feb its J. Hope's birthday


Leenpcy

나도 ㅠㅠㅠ


hermione512653

나도 ㅜㅜ 나는 방탄선년단을 보고 싶어요


MariaSolano705

Hey just curious, could someone explain to me what the 고 is doing in 가고


Mariayeojin

It is a grammatical construction. -고 싶다 is used to say you want something. 가고 싶다 = to want to go. 하고 싶다 = to want to do. etc.


Chahak_Gupta28

Duolingo be attacking me like that


Madhu5101330

나도 가고 싶어요


V_6_7

Every k pop lovers dream


Jungkookie007

This app knows every international k pop stans!


_TaehyungKim12

Guess who read my mind


OneBottleOfWater

Is there a difference between 싶어요 and 싶어해요?


[deactivated user]
    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.