1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "아기가 창문을 열어."

"아기가 창문을 열어."

Translation:The baby opens the window.

September 30, 2017

17 Comments


kochida

How do you type if it were 'lets throw the baby out of window' since it was my first guess


imma_potato123

아기를 창문 밖으로 던져 보자. Lol i was laughing while thinking of you throwing s baby outside the window!


Seonmuliyah

The child and baby are all 아기 so why is it wrong when i say child instead of baby?


Fauziaaang

Child(아이) Baby(아기 &아가)


imma_potato123

You mean 아가 and애기 right?


peachyy.ri

아기가 창물을 뛰어요


SC515

아기야 일로와


TomTheSailor

I like having to speak what I hear but if I'm having trouble understanding the words spoken it would be helpful to see the sentence written as an option (i.e. the written sentence would not be displayed unless the learner tapped a button).


LYOYDr

I'm surprised Duolingo didn't introduce past tense casual form here.


Etti1004

Yesung = Munyeorobwa

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.