1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "아기가 창문을 열어."

"아기가 창문을 열어."

Translation:The baby opens the window.

September 30, 2017

17 Comments


DominicIsi

안 돼 !!!!


parisandsky

That's not going to end well;;;;


grapejuice2jz

tears in heaven - eric clapton


Alopochen

That's one strong baby.


kochida

How do you type if it were 'lets throw the baby out of window' since it was my first guess


Seonmuliyah

The child and baby are all 아기 so why is it wrong when i say child instead of baby?


MoaAmiiiiii

Child(아이) Baby(아기 &아가)


YutubPlzSu

Then the baby- Baby hit the ground too hard


SC515

아기야 일로와


Mariam675031

For my understanding: Babys cant open windows


InBaeJeong

"A baby opens a windows" should also be accepted.


ChengXiaoBiased

windows is plural so it could not be "a"


Helen572176

"The child opens the window." I think it's also possible translation


wintertriangles

아기 = baby, 아이 = child

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.