"Stále na ni myslí."

Translation:They think about her all the time.

September 30, 2017

6 Comments


marlene179924

Why is ( I ) incorrect

March 16, 2019

BoneheadBass

If I understand your question, it is because the verb would need to be myslím for "I."

March 16, 2019

marlene179924

My bad , thanks for your patience.

March 27, 2019

unci14

where does "they" come from here? is it an implied pronoun in Czech?

July 2, 2018

endless_sleeper

Pronouns are usually omitted in Czech. You need to look at the verb endings. In this case, 'they, he, she' are all correct and you would need to rely on the context.

July 3, 2018

jenda48

" He always is thinking about her" is correct. Ok.

August 1, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.