1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "I am smart."

"I am smart."

Translation:저는 똑똑합니다.

September 30, 2017

11 Comments


duolingotfek

Hi. Why do I sometimes hear ㅗ pronounced as ㅜ in some words?


lui647665

Me too, I find it useful to check the pronunciation in google translate, but do not trust the translation there xD


rym1225

are you sure :)


Jillian58136

똑똑 sounds so cute ^o^


Mike-Lanvi

똑똑하다 Would be valid too


ohn101

'Han-da' is right but not 'Ha-da'


Sera622502

When we can use 똑똑합니다 and 여리합니다? Because in English smart and clever are basically has the same meaning (correct me if im wrong).

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.