1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "Which apple do you want?"

"Which apple do you want?"

Translation:Které jablko chceš?

September 30, 2017

4 Comments


YRGQ

Why can't I answer které chcete jablko?


endless_sleeper

Added, thanks. You can use 'Report a problem -> my answer should be accepted' as well.


Daniel543841

How would one say "Which one do you want?" ? And this also, with the "one' being feminine, and with the "one" being masculine? And how about "Which one would you like?" Thank you. Děkuji.


VladaFu

Který chceš? - masculine

Kterou chceš? - feminine

Které chceš? - neuter

Which one would you like? ... Který/ou/é bys chtěl?

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.