"돼지고기는 건강해요."

Translation:Pork is healthy.

September 30, 2017

30 Comments


chocolateivy

Debatable

September 30, 2017

chunhun

Don't take this away from me!

September 16, 2018

violetmonn

The first time i got this one i wrote "pork is healthy" but my phone autocorrected it into "porn is healthy"

October 15, 2017

LiKenun

That depends on who you ask.

  • “share it with your girlfriend”
  • “it's a healthy outlet”
  • “it makes you less of a man.”
  • “it leads to addiction.”
October 15, 2017

KPopfangirl639

W E L P

November 28, 2017

LangAffinity22

Oh my

November 1, 2017

dubukat

fake news

October 17, 2017

conniestar16

Its kinda high in cholesterol.

October 8, 2017

GiovanniSantucci

There is no link between dietary cholesterol and heart disease. Only blood cholesterol. There is no link between dietary cholesterol and blood cholesterol (because the human body makes most of its own cholesterol, so if it wants to make a high amount, it will add to what you've eaten until it's a high amount, and if it only wants to make a low amount, it will still have to add to what you've eaten, even if you eat a lot of cholesterol).

March 13, 2019

IshmaelRuf

아니요. 돼지고기는 안건강해요.

December 11, 2017

Staszek456

You NEVER EVER put '안' before a '하다' verb!

In '하다' verbs of Korean origin, you put '안' in the middle

노래하다 - to sing; 노래 안 하다 - to not sing

In '하다' verbs of Chinese origin, you cannot do even that. You basically never use 안 with Chinese '하다' verbs no mattrr of what

You can always use the ~지 않다 form though. And if you don't know if the verb is of Korean or Chinese origin, just use it instead and you will always be correct. For example: 걱정하지 않습니다 - I am not worried. (걱정하다 - to be worried); 대화하지 않습니다 - I do not talk (대화하다 - to have a conversation)

November 5, 2018

_.Anneliese._

That was really helpful!!!!

November 12, 2018

JohnFranci287645

Kim Il Sung for the win!

November 19, 2018

mas925

in what world

November 29, 2017

matthewmua

Um, no its not

January 15, 2018

tontonzark

Try to tell that in Kabul or in Theheran I'm not sure you will manage to convice people there.

March 14, 2018

jaehwansrealnose

Uhh its not but ok~

March 21, 2018

pattmahiney

So the pork is good, or it's healthy for you to eat?

August 11, 2018

KaylaBerry4

I think you meant 안 건강해요

April 2, 2019

Danyella184199

Nah...

April 7, 2019

Elvis809314

Yeah right

June 1, 2018

AspryWrites

lol okey doke duo...

November 14, 2018

GiovanniSantucci

Ketogenic diet!

March 13, 2019

labiqahass

Haram

March 24, 2019

Joe544514

정말로 농담 아닙니까?

October 28, 2017

DuoAify

농담이와 장난는 비슷합니까?

June 19, 2018

etchpad

I wish, it's so good though

April 30, 2018

melvsoh

아닌데... 정말요?

August 25, 2018

DominicIsi

It's good for the heart.

June 22, 2018

justsayin12

no wrong! fish is much more healthy for you ! !

November 27, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.