1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "우리 코치는 다른 선수를 응원해요."

"우리 코치는 다른 선수를 응원해요."

Translation:Our coach cheers for another athlete.

October 1, 2017

12 Comments


Nate896107

"roots for" should be correct, too.


soobee620

Yes, and three years later (Feb 2021) it is still not accepted.


Victoria911218

응원 also means support, so shouldn't "My coach supports another athlete" be accepted too?


[deactivated user]

PurpleHaneul

    That's kinda sad tbh


Youneverwa3

    Alexa play Fake Love


sujinssi_007

    I'm so sick of this fakeu love, fakeu love. I'm so sorry but it's fakeu love, fakeu love :D


kitsunedomino

    if you know what i mean

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.