"워싱턴 아파트"

Translation:Washington apartment

October 1, 2017

30 Comments


yacico

Who else is wondering where the "ment" in apartment has gone?:)

March 26, 2018

MichelleMa445890

In korea they call it just "apart" :)

October 15, 2018

Raelyn257776

I'm wondering too

April 16, 2018

[deactivated user]

    Me

    August 27, 2018

TimMarvin2

    I put "Washington flat" and it was marked wrong

    December 16, 2017

MiMaTsa

    Me too!

    June 4, 2018

TaehyungISGucci

    Same! You guys should fix that!

    October 8, 2018

Darianaro

    I wrote flat instead of apartment and it said is wrong

    November 18, 2017

Jutja

    It should be corrected. Report it!

    January 18, 2018

Kris231973

    Same here

    March 4, 2018

supitsdeliiiiw

    The more it goes, the worse the audio gets... and don't even get me started on the pc version

    June 7, 2018

FlyorDrown

    Why is 아파트 appartment in this exercise but in another one we HAD to use flat?

    December 1, 2017

ratatoesk

    It only accepts Washington's flat with me and I definitely don't see a genitive in there, shouldn't there be a 의 for that?

    February 20, 2018

Gwenniffer318

    why is it "Washington's" I've never seen the ('s) on anything

    March 7, 2018

OwlyGirl3

    It will only accept Washington's for me, too.

    April 21, 2018

MiMaTsa

    I put "Wasingto flat" and this is wrong washingtO Without "t"

    June 4, 2018

ShookySuga

    Apparently "Washington Apartments" is mot allowed. Hmpheu.

    June 19, 2018

agenturgency29

    I'm glad that these phrases are starting to make more sense by making actual adjective/noun combos.

    June 20, 2018

KarlaBuena

    I wrote Washington Apartelle...

    August 3, 2018

AnonymousF17

    Is this where ze kpop idols have winter break?

    January 13, 2019

DaliaSanchez96

    워(wo) 싱(sing) 턴(teon)???

    아(a) 파(pa) 트(teu)

    February 3, 2019

francescobadini

    Should say airpory and noy apartment on the english word

    October 1, 2017

CakeDragon17

    Isn't airport 공항?

    November 13, 2017

RossWillia17

    Airport would be more like 에퍼트 :/

    November 1, 2017

AlvinKim5

    No we dont use 애퍼트 its just 공항.

    January 21, 2018

Maha293206

    well are you sure about tha apartment i feel some letters missing there

    December 17, 2017

Cris179204

    Do you want to hear the answer of it? If you want me to say it I will tell you. It's Washington Apartment.

    April 1, 2018

Cris179204

    What ?are kidding me? It said I was correct!!!

    April 1, 2018

codewritertom

    "Washington apartments" makes more sense as an answer, yet it's marked wrong here. Please fix.

    November 10, 2017

Draymal

    I wrote ''Washington's apartment'' and it was accepted.

    November 28, 2017
    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.