"Ma'am, am I cute?"

Translation:아주머니, 제가 귀엽습니까?

October 1, 2017

15 Comments


Robertschu972704

Yes

October 1, 2017

FrankM945980

Can i say 제가 and 저는 here?

November 8, 2017

NnOc1

Yes~

December 3, 2017

RolandoGue458740

One or the other or you could even leave it out if it is obvious you are talking about yourself.

January 4, 2018

abi43

Both ~가 and ~는 are subject suffixes, but ~가 is more informal.

January 23, 2018

grace.jihye

Yes, yes u r lil mochi

February 25, 2018

ilovejin

Yes, Duo, you are XD

August 22, 2018

Cici455680

Me to me: No My sister to me: YES! TAKE BACK WHAT YOU SAID! YOU ARE ADORABLE! (I litterally said "am i cute, no" out loud and she responded with that xD)

September 5, 2018

ChiaraMart983311

Wgste tge difference between 제가 and 저는?

February 5, 2019

justsayin12

i want to hear yes

October 22, 2018

Valentina879082

No because you were adopted

July 17, 2018

kklily

That's strange sounding in korean. You wouldn't go up to someone and ask if you were cute.

February 25, 2018

SonnyVanDe1

I would

April 26, 2018

rahmawtnr

DSJSJSKS

November 1, 2018

Ethan307991

I don't thonk it matters what langauge yiu ask it in fam θ

November 22, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.