"Învățători sau elevi?"

Translation:Teachers or students?

October 1, 2017

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Coriander18

I put pupils instead of students... usually we have teachers and pupils for school age, teachers and students for over 16 years old. How do you say pupils (i.e for the under 16s). Thanks. I know in USA some have schools also for adults rather than college (and university??? ).


VeeoletML

Elevi is, usually, all of school. Studenti is for college.


ngel41311

élève in French, alumno in Spanish


ohad.h

i still can't hear the difference between singular and plural

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.