"라디오가 터져요?"

Translation:Does the radio explode?

October 1, 2017

14 Comments


Swauger

I need to know this before I buy this radio.

October 1, 2017

GangarKun
March 18, 2018

LiKenun

In this world, balls, applew, and radios all explode.

October 15, 2017

dreesha.ma

Like it's a wanted feature or something. "Does this radio explode?" "No sir these do not." "Well, I really wanted one of those exploding radios. Ya got any of those?" "Ah, yes. The exploding radios are on this aisle."

October 6, 2018

Nona331457

Unless it's radioactive then it will :D

June 25, 2018

urmamgeilol

yes, yes it does.

May 4, 2018

JamesONeil534821

I like the unusual, surreal or funny sentences as they help me learn. However here I think it would have made more sense to have made this a future or past tense sentence?

August 1, 2018

Cici455680

I HOPE IT DOESN- * boom *

October 14, 2018

melvsoh

당. 연. 하. 지. ㅋㅋㅋㅋ 얼마에요?

September 17, 2018

TonyaLewis2

The radio doesn't, but certain Samsung Galaxies do...

July 3, 2019

JgtdQ

Yes could this mean that the radio has good reception aswel? Not the best sentence as an example.

February 3, 2018

pjtpjt

No, just the penguin on the telly.

November 13, 2018

TriniSimSim

I put "The radio explodes?" And got it wrong

June 2, 2019

Masha34645

+1 to the list of not-necessary phrases to know, especially at the start of korean-language-journey.

June 29, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.