"우리들이 개미를 먹습니까?"

Translation:Do we eat ants?

October 2, 2017

23 Comments


angelika1102

No we don't.

October 2, 2017

Laz.z.y

Why "우리둘이"? Isn't "우리" already "we"?

January 17, 2018

PV8F4

우리는 is also okay , when they generlize the thing they use 는 if they are talking about some particular people 우리가 can be used. Here they are talking about we all so 우리들이. Because its not fact thats why they didn't use 우리는

February 27, 2018

viswarkarman

Wish I understood this explanation. Thanks for trying, though.

October 24, 2018

serendipit158633

Taemin

August 22, 2018

FatmaFakhry

I was searching for this comment LoL

September 21, 2018

Jet480150

me too

March 8, 2019

roserayne

They're probably not that filling

October 2, 2017

seonni

They actually are, you wait for the right season to catch the queens (they are big, more than a bean or two) and their abdomen is full of a fatty substance. Plus lots of protein, like any other insect.

December 3, 2017

ngRRhBs5

i do, they taste like chicken true story

October 20, 2017

conniestar16

Unless you're an aardvark then nope.

November 7, 2017

seonni

Where I'm from, yes.

December 3, 2017

Elvis809314

Are they good? Is it a daily meal?

June 3, 2018

JesseMaes

Do you want ants? That's how you get ants...

March 22, 2018

RobertEvan454692

That's why we can't have nice things Barry

December 10, 2018

etchpad

Could I say, "Can we eat ants?"

May 8, 2018

Sherry152647

I have the same question

August 8, 2018

daeshiuwu

welcome, to i'm a celebrity GET ME OUT OF HEEEEEEERE

April 13, 2018

BriaHunter2

Is "니까" used in a question and "니다" used in statement?

June 22, 2018

k_fu

Yes. Look at the Tips and Notes from "Verbs 1", which talks about 니다, and look at the Tips and Notes from "Formal Md" in the Interrogative section, which talks about "니까".

June 24, 2018

jg.hoshook

태민이 오빠 개미를 먹어요. is that right?

February 10, 2019

SamanthaPi920463

개미 vs 거미

March 19, 2019

Gaming4Gir

아니요.

March 23, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.