"아빠, 어디야?"

Translation:Dad, where are you?

October 2, 2017

13 Comments


whitneyevat

For potential French friends learning Korean (like me) : Papaoutai? (it's a song haha)

October 2, 2017

ffirdafz

and then dances off

October 29, 2017

Vicky776396

TRIGGERED

November 1, 2017

BirdBrainNariman

I've been asking this for 14 years.

June 18, 2019

BaptisteBo375149

Alors on danse.

November 15, 2017

cactuscoffeerose

This isn't formal so how is it appropriate for appa?

November 19, 2017

leesan55

i think you meant why is the child speaking informal to the father right?

November 4, 2018

MaryGlover

A lot of kids talk informally to their parents, because they live with them, and they have a close relationship. Of course, some children to talk formally to their parents but thats not the point.

February 11, 2019

Laz.z.y

Also want to know ~

September 2, 2018

Kiyomice

He just went to buy a loaf of bread. But it's probably expired by many years now.

April 15, 2019

SKYRYD3R

'Abba' means dad in Hindi and Urdu also

July 18, 2019

zfender1

Could this also be "dad, where are we?"

May 17, 2018

LilyDrimm

Yep but 우리 어디야 would've been beter for that

May 25, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.