1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "싸우는 친구들"

"싸우는 친구들"

Translation:Fighting friends

October 2, 2017

9 Comments


JeonJungko106028

95 'liners over dumplings.


jlseymour3

Is this friends who fight alongside you, friends who fight with each other or does it have the same ambiguity the English has?


imma_potato123

Hello!

Upto what i know 싸우는 친구들 means fighting friends (those friends who are throwing hands or physical beating each other or yelling and blaming eachother) 싸우다 means Fight which is same in English ,like how people fight. If I'm wrong correct me.


Al-Asmawi

I have the same question, any clarifications would be appreciated


Alequeue

Just like in English, it only means "fighting friends" wheter they're fighting each other or together depends on the context


Migue637058

화이팅 친구들!


KyleDelane6

Still not a gerund

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.