1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "저는 매일 파스타를 먹어요."

"저는 매일 파스타를 먹어요."

Translation:I eat pasta every day.

October 2, 2017

27 Comments


notstarboard

notstarboardians


Nitlda

Student life in a nutshell


[deactivated user]

    I sang this in the "I play Pokémon Go every day" melody xD


elistaubsicle

    Oh to live two years ago, they had no idea what the world would become


yangchaeri

    be careful chillren that's a lot of sodium


fabiola.machuca

    I could do that. Easily.


KychyTheKo

    I play pokemon go every day


FtM704558

    처는 매일 다지느 먹어요


    [deactivated user]

khansa2006

      P-a-s-t-a P-i-z-z-a Kim seokjin


chanyeol48

      so it should be written as 'every day' not 'everyday' in english?


      [deactivated user]

        Yes, in English everyday as 1 word has a slightly different meaning that idk how to say... but every day should be that in this case


ZacharyWhi973846

        Every day is correct. As opposed to every other day (which you wouldn't write everyotherday!) Everyday as one word is used as an adjective, e.g. this is not an everyday occurrence.


yun1verse

        pretty sure that's too many carbs lol


Jungkookie007

        So many Army ⟬⟭ xd


IngyinHmwe7

        Can't you just make THE pasta right?

        Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.