"저는 매일 파스타를 먹어요."

Translation:I eat pasta every day.

October 2, 2017

24 Comments
This discussion is locked.


notstarboard

notstarboardians


Nitlda

Student life in a nutshell


yangchaeri

be careful chillren that's a lot of sodium


[deactivated user]

    I sang this in the "I play Pokémon Go every day" melody xD


elistaubsicle

    Oh to live two years ago, they had no idea what the world would become


Khansa888

    P-a-s-t-a P-i-z-z-a Kim seokjin


siaakim

    You forgot WOW


fabiola.machuca

    I could do that. Easily.


KychyTheKo

    I play pokemon go every day


FtM704558

    처는 매일 다지느 먹어요


    [deactivated user]

neskafies

      so it should be written as 'every day' not 'everyday' in english?


ZacharyWhi973846

      Every day is correct. As opposed to every other day (which you wouldn't write everyotherday!) Everyday as one word is used as an adjective, e.g. this is not an everyday occurrence.


      [deactivated user]

        Yes, in English everyday as 1 word has a slightly different meaning that idk how to say... but every day should be that in this case


HAL1976

        That is correct, though I've noticed native speakers (in the US at least) are spelling it more and more often as one word when it should be two


yun1verse

        pretty sure that's too many carbs lol

        Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.