"남자는 인터넷으로 좋은 것을 봅니다."

Translation:The man watches good things on the internet.

October 2, 2017

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Henry-Feyn

그럼그럼 좋은 거 봐야지


BobaBunny5

왜 "인터넷에" 안 써요?


Tandolfriend

The exact meaning of 인터넷으로 is "through the internet", and it's proper in this case. For "on the internet" in this sentence, "인터넷에서" would be closer to the direct meaning. If you use "인터넷에", it becomes like "to the internet". It is used like "인터넷에 업로드 합니다." which means "I upload it to the internet".


hansse05

so he watches anime?


Temuchie

My last sentence :-)


Dhwani_.911

Why my mom thinks that we are always wasting our time on internet:/

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.