"고양이가 가볍습니다."

Translation:The cat is light.

October 3, 2017

11 Comments


jemimatasya

when the cat is light and the newspaper is heavy

July 13, 2018

racheliza711

is this meaning lightweight ?

March 3, 2018

Juuu801501

Yeah

March 13, 2018

PV8F4

Yes light weight

March 4, 2018

AlanVzquez9

What is the function of the 이 in 고양이가?

October 3, 2017

wintertriangles

It's part of the word 고양이

October 3, 2017

KimJia25

ㅋㅋㅋㅋ

December 13, 2017

Qatrunnada11

cat is "고양이" 가 is particle of Subject

December 14, 2018

NonymousXD

can it also mean light as in bright?

August 16, 2018

MildredCol10

What is the root word for 가볍습니다?

December 30, 2018

illogickirk

가볍다/가벼운

January 3, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.