"그리고 그녀는 운동을 해요."

Translation:And she exercises.

October 3, 2017

7 Comments


WinnLeong

그리고 also means hence does it not?

October 3, 2017

wintertriangles

No, if you want fancier ones you can say "이런 이유 때문에/이런 이유로" for "hence" or "그러므로" for "therefore/thus/accordingly"

October 3, 2017

FurstWasser

"works out" is the same as "exercising" isn't it?

October 21, 2017

fluffytranquil

I would say yes in that in English, you could say either and someone would know what you meant. However, the literal meaning is "does exercise," as in exercise is the noun that someone is doing.

November 30, 2017

Sebihoo

Can you also say 운동해요?

October 23, 2017

mofushinderu

Absolutely.

October 25, 2018

tedszyslack

"And she works out" is not correct?

February 1, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.