"나는 케이크를 사흘동안 먹었어요."

Translation:I ate a cake for three days.

October 3, 2017

5 Comments


GeorgiaFil5

And I regret nothing.

October 3, 2017

Kiyomice

This is an important sentence for me to know.

April 19, 2019

natespinheiro

How do i know this is past tense

October 3, 2017

wintertriangles

먹다 present tense is just 먹어요. Adding 었/았어 to a verb stem makes it past tense. 먹 has the vowel ㅓ, so it gets 었어. 먹었어(요).

October 3, 2017

Staffan431948

It seems there is sometimes a space between 동안 and the word it refers to, and sometimes not. Anyone know why?

January 13, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.