"나비가 위험하지 않아요."

Translation:The butterfly is not dangerous.

October 4, 2017

7 Comments


LunarTurtle

Or so you think.

July 26, 2018

Tatiana496968

Tell that to Spongebob and Patrick

November 13, 2018

Cici455680

Is it just me or does the word for "Butterfly" sound like "Navi" from Legend of Zelda

October 2, 2018

chunhun

It's not just you!

October 2, 2018

chunhun

Famous last words.

September 4, 2018

dinkerton

How do I know to use "the butterfly" instead of "a butterfly"?

October 4, 2017

HuntingHawk1415

Since Korean doesn't utilize definite and indefinite articles, we don't know :( It's one of the biggest flaws of the Korean course right now, but I'm sure they're working hard on adding the additional translations.

I've found that it's best to use the definite article "the" in most cases until they're able to fix all of the sentence translations.

October 4, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.