"여자가 돌려줍니다."

Translation:The woman returns it.

October 4, 2017

4 Comments


sonnert

this should also be able to be "the woman returns"?

October 4, 2017

HuntingHawk1415

돌려주다 means "to give back" or "return (something)"

I think the translation for this word should be fixed to show that meaning

October 4, 2017

TiffanyCrystal

I wish they would put the infinite version of the verbs in the hints, with the translation. It would make things so much easier

January 26, 2019

Covielle

Yeah, where is the it? Then show it in the hints.

February 19, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.