1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "너와 나"

"너와 "

Translation:You and I

October 5, 2017

41 Comments


PlanNine16

If you've listen to K-Pop and haven't heard this phrase idk what to tell you-


Wang_Jackson

Same. After reading this, there were many things that came in my mind —

1.) IU-너랑 나 2.) Stray Kids 3.) NCT 4.) ZICO


borahaee

Any NCTzen here ? ㅠㅠ


melvsoh

What's the difference between this and 너희와 나?


Ep35882

너희 is plural (you all/y'all).


Wang_Jackson

IU - 너랑 나....


h11ng4y

너와 나 (KIM SOJUNG, KIM YERIN, JUNG EUNBI, CHOI YUNA, HWANG EUNBI, KIM YEWON YEO! JA! CHIN! GU!


ElishaSumm

I thought of Ailee's "U&I"


Jenn.npa

STAY TOGETHER YOU AND I YOU AND I YOU AND I 난 너의 곁에 ALWAYS 너와 같은 곳을 향해가


yangchaeri

Everyone was thinking of kpop songs while I was thinking of one direction lmao


FirdausJuzup

Im thing more of the scorpion song


cactuscoffeerose

Ngl i thought of Lucky One here


stan.day6

The moment i see the question i know the kpopers will gather here


Shanhearts

I thought of V pointing to Chimchim to the refrain 'you and me and you and me and you and me-' ㅋㅋㅋ Now i'll remember it x)


Andreaming24

Wasn't he: 'why me'?


jungkookie4ever

Im so used to I and You not You and I it dosent make sence


hyucknaivy

I've never heard anyone say "I and you" lol


httpskwjn

This "너 와 나" has a poetic meaning if I'm right


JCQdCD

Ya ikr, remember me of gfriend's song "fever"


itsautumnluv

What's the difference between 너와 나 and 너희와나?


DaisyEvera

너 singular 너희 Plural


RichHlywka

You and I sounds too proper English...

I would say "you and me"


ErissonB.B

I always see this phrase


ShraddhaV1

I want to add one too-> 너는 나 , 나는 너 - serendipity


Victoria14052

so I'm the only one who thought about one direction? just me? well okay


JasuJasu

이것에 keep on coming


NicholasGe711027

열대야 - 여자친구


sooyoungsjoy

JIGEUM ISUNGAN-


Novitadi

My fav NCT Dream song:")


ArmysBomb

the only reason i know this is from gfriend's mafia game............but i don't stan them i just thought it was interesting :/


Danyella184199

"Its been a long time since i came around. Been a long time but I'm back in town. And this time Im not leavin without yooooouuuu." -Lady Gaga: You & I

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.