"나는 자신을 사랑합니다."

Translation:I love myself.

October 5, 2017

45 Comments


AgmD1W

Cypher anyone?

October 26, 2017

Indi.grt

I love, i love myself

November 17, 2017

Le_choc

Yo playa hatas you should love yourself! BRRR!

November 23, 2017

lofeezy

i wanna get 잠 time

May 22, 2018

Yajaira432008

숼 틈 없이 받는 Spotlight

August 14, 2018

stephislearning

Ahh you wanna be my life?

August 24, 2018

[deactivated user]

    굶주린 놈들은 내 총알받이나 해

    August 24, 2018

hyeon97

    Now Idol XD

    September 27, 2018

rose227337

    BTS.....

    June 2, 2018

TamekaCole

    I love thus fandom even more

    February 3, 2019

Le_choc

    Why do my comments never show up?

    November 23, 2017

zsersxcafx

    Because you don't love to yourself

    December 1, 2017

Jung.Hoseok

    Same

    November 25, 2017

BarAdal3

    Mine don't, either. Or I don't see them at least.

    December 7, 2017

emsuzz

    this lesson is very army friendly lol

    March 14, 2018

Gaming4Gir

    Yup

    March 14, 2019

_MsLexi_

    I LOVE, I LOVE, I LOVE MYSELF. YEAH PLAYAS (HATAHS) YOU SHOULD LOVE YOURSELF BRRRRR.

    Im sorry I had to let the BTS inside of me out

    December 11, 2017

akira379

    Why 나 again?

    October 5, 2017

wintertriangles

    자신 alone is just "self" and 나 자신 is "myself"

    October 5, 2017

marchisea

    So can we put "너" + 자신 to mean "yourself" or something like that?

    November 17, 2018

imabagel999

    Even though I look like a BURNT chicken nugget, I still love myself.

    July 29, 2018

aysla0

    Army here

    January 3, 2018

Josefa404744

    Ya playa haters you should love yourself, brr!

    January 19, 2018

KathiPinter

    namjoon would be proud

    August 3, 2018

MintAgustD9000

    Kdrama main lead much?

    December 23, 2017

saraeliiise

    y'all are such nerds l m a o (respect but calm yourselves lol)

    April 18, 2018

-MinSuga-

    I am starting to think that Duo is an ARMY... Or is he just ARMY friendly...?

    July 30, 2018

ilovejin

    it'sokayi'minlovewithmy-myself I love the new album!

    August 27, 2018

panicatthe798847

    사랑

    February 24, 2019

Anna425307

    love myself, love yourself, peace

    September 25, 2018

panicatthe798847

    사랑하고 싶어 so I love me 비치는 나를 I don’t know the rest of the words ㅠㅠ

    February 24, 2019

Gaming4Gir

    YOU CAN'T STOP ME LOVING MYSELF DUOLINGO.

    March 14, 2019

CGTokki

    Now we love ourselves, let's speak ourselves. Persona!

    April 6, 2019

Alrykson

    Duo, you know me so well.

    March 20, 2018

ARS72_
    <h1>loveyourself</h1>
    July 7, 2018

V62442

    I thought that 나/너 were informal and aren't used with (스)ㅂ니다. Is this right?

    October 5, 2018

EmberSunrize

    I thought of Idol (Yes, the BTS one, it's my favorite song) reading the translation...

    February 8, 2019

Yas_j

    Duo got narcissism??

    April 3, 2019

vantaekook

    YOU CANT STOP ME LOVING MYSELF

    April 7, 2019

JesslynMor

    Yeaaahh, BTS!

    June 14, 2018

Minzhi_

    Lmao jin

    September 29, 2018

Maryclaire877839

    Cypher 4

    January 3, 2019

KSJMYGthx

    is duo an ARMY...

    November 5, 2018

SeanYu9

    Donald Trump's favourite Korean sentence.

    January 30, 2018

aka_rabbi

    the biggest problem of this generation

    September 17, 2018
    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.