"He wears a skirt."

Translation:그는 치마를 입어요.

October 5, 2017

7 Comments


perihelions

ayy break those gender stereotypes

October 5, 2017

violetmonn

i bet he looks gorgeous in that skirt

October 9, 2017

Shepard640366

Duolingo reminding y'all clothes aren't exclusive to certain genders

November 23, 2017

Nick852230

Good for him!

December 25, 2017

Myles288

What is the difference between 치마 and 원피스?

May 15, 2018

JamesONeil534821

I assume one is a skirt and one is a "one peice" dress.

May 20, 2018

Sophia_Fung

치마 is a skirt. 원피스 is a (one piece) dress.

May 23, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.