1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "I only eat potato as a meal."

"I only eat potato as a meal."

Translation:저는 식사로 감자만 먹습니다.

October 5, 2017

6 Comments


DanielSchi22588

I flipped the word order around. I wrote 저는 감자만 식사로 먹습니다. Does this change the meaning at all? Is one more natural than the other? I flagged it just in case I was right.


serendipit158633

that can't be healthy


jlseymour3

먹어요 should be accepted. Flagged 7/17/18.


Gray_Roze

It's accepted 12/9/18.


D8amx

Does 만 always replace the object particle?


Gray_Roze

No, it can also replace the topic and subject markers.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.