"I only eat potato as a meal."

Translation:저는 식사로 감자만 먹습니다.

October 5, 2017

6 Comments


DanielSchi22588

I flipped the word order around. I wrote 저는 감자만 식사로 먹습니다. Does this change the meaning at all? Is one more natural than the other? I flagged it just in case I was right.

October 5, 2017

serendipit158633

that can't be healthy

August 7, 2018

jlseymour3

먹어요 should be accepted. Flagged 7/17/18.

July 17, 2018

Gray_Roze

It's accepted 12/9/18.

December 9, 2018

D8amx

Does 만 always replace the object particle?

March 13, 2019

Gray_Roze

No, it can also replace the topic and subject markers.

March 13, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.