1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "남자는 자기 자신을 만졌습니다."

"남자는 자기 자신을 만졌습니다."

Translation:A man touched himself.

October 5, 2017

8 Comments


schifferjack

.....I need more context behind this sentence


FurstWasser

Serious question though, could this sentence be used as how it's used in english?


tineeblusher

I read this sentence and immediately had the song 'purple line' playing in my head lmao~~ No one get the reference? that's cool. It's an old song from a old kpop group (^//^)


JayPark717

Whatt?? I was like there's no way that's the translation.


KimYuri210

What does this sentence means? It does'nt means THAT right? ㅇ.ㅇ

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.