Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Cartofii mei sunt dulci."

Translation:My potatoes are sweet.

10 months ago

4 Comments


SeventhChaos

How would you say: "My sweet potatoes are!"

Hehe.

10 months ago

Gzeebzee
Gzeebzee

That's interesting. 'My sweet-potatoes' might be 'Cartofii dulci mei' or 'Cartofii mei dulci' or 'Cartofii dulci ai mea' or.....I wonder?

9 months ago

Gzeebzee
Gzeebzee

It is not obvious to me either. Probably "Cartofii dulci mei sunt...

9 months ago

cristina261907

Cartofii - noun Dulci - adjective Mei - personal prenoun The correct form: Noun + Personal prenoun + Adjective Cartofii mei dulci

2 months ago