1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "곰 한 마리, 곰 두 마리, 곰 세 마리"

" 마리, 마리, 마리"

Translation:One bear, two bears, three bears

October 5, 2017

41 Comments


Rebecca_Mark

아빠 곰 엄마 곰 애기 곰


TaeRithu3022

태태 오빠 이 노래를 합니다 ㅋㅋㅋ I hope this means right


Alma_Tadema

곰 세 마리가 한 집에 있어...


NRFRHNAA23

아빠 곰,엄마 곰,애기 갬 ㅋㅋㅋㅋ


sujinssi_007

어빠 곰은 똥똥해, 어마 곰은 날씬해, 애기 곰은 너무 괴여워.... ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ


eloritarinirel

곰세마리가한집에 있어 아빠곰 엄마곰 애기곰~


danana29

♪ 아빠곰은뚱뚱해..


nhinriuran

엄마 곰은 날씬해


anomalyjoon

애기 곰은 너무 귀여워~


jahz08

히쭉 히쭉 잘한다~


KilikiCL

This is the first thing that popped in my head too lol. Came to the comments just to see this! XD


Indi.grt

So 마리 is the counter for animals in general or just for bears?


5amisntlate

Animals in general :) 양 한 마리, 개 세 마리 etc


lNyufl

It would be awful to have a counter for every animals lol


Brendanm95

I only forgot commas and its wrong ...


KrysTal415

Full house drama ^^


Joshua216446

곰 세 마리가 한 집에 있어


sunquan8094

Panda. Ice Bear. Grizzly.


PV8F4

WTH 6 tigers is accepted and 1 bear 2 bear 3 bears is wrong . Why why why ? It should be accepted reported 09/03/2018


AlanTerry3

I thought that was strange too. I came here to see if anyone else did the same thing


Rav3n.90

Reported 18 January 2020


ARMY-130613

Accepted now december 2021


sara351576

ㅋㅋㅋ 곰 세 마리가 한 집에 있어 ... 아빠 곰 엄마 곰 애기 곰


Murakel

물고기 한 마리, 물고기 두 마리, 붉은 물고기, 푸른 물고기


ot7army_uaena

곰 세 마리가 한 집에 있어~ 아빠 곰, 엄마 곰,애기 곰~ 아빠 곰은 똥똥해~ 엄마 곰은 날씬해~ 애기 곰은 너무 귀여워~ 히쭉 히쭉 잘한다~ ㅋㅋㅋ


ot7army_uaena

곰 세 마리 송 ㅋㅋㅋ


_MsLexi_

What does 마리 mean?


.clr

It's a word you use when you're counting animals.


PV8F4

마리 is animal counting unit.


Tahitii

애기 곰은 너무 귀여워.


Korean_Dude

Guys! It's Goldilocks and the Three Bears!!!!!


bisnagunha

Do people use this in casual conversation? I mean these "units words"


army23600

곰 한 마리 , 곰 두 마리 , 곰 세 마리 Is for "one bear two bears three bears". But i always place the 'bears' in place of 'bear'. LOL Is there anyone else who has the same problem 0


nehayadav454445

Why 마리 is used


starbuckstissueq

곰 세 마리가 한 집에 있어. 아빠 곰, 엄마 곰, 애기 곰. 아빠 곰은 똥똥해, 엄마 곰은 날씬해, 애기 곰은 너무 귀여워.


Meso2315J

곰 세 마리 힌 집에 있어. 이빠 곰, 엄마 곰, 애기곰....

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.