" 마리, 마리, 마리"

Translation:One bear, two bears, three bears

October 5, 2017

22 Comments


Rebecca_Mark

아빠 곰 엄마 곰 애기 곰

October 21, 2017

Alma_Tadema

곰 세 마리가 한 집에 있어...

October 23, 2017

eloritarinirel

곰세마리가한집에 있어 아빠곰 엄마곰 애기곰~

October 28, 2017

danana29

♪ 아빠곰은뚱뚱해..

December 5, 2017

CooperReid4
December 24, 2017

Brendanm95

I only forgot commas and its wrong ...

October 5, 2017

Indi.grt

So 마리 is the counter for animals in general or just for bears?

December 19, 2017

5amisntlat

Animals in general :) 양 한 마리, 개 세 마리 etc

January 2, 2018

clrful

Animals

January 8, 2018

DanielCoward

As a note, most counters, while often quite specific about features that they apply to, would never indicate specific animals (though humans of course can be unique in language).

For that reason, start broader when first introduced a counter, then see when it is used again to compare.

August 14, 2018

Joshua216446

곰 세 마리가 한 집에 있어

January 25, 2019

popscreen7
October 16, 2017

KrysTal415

Full house drama ^^

January 16, 2018

_MsLexi_

What does 마리 mean?

December 31, 2017

clrful

It's a word you use when you're counting animals.

January 8, 2018

PV8F4

마리 is animal counting unit.

March 9, 2018

PV8F4

WTH 6 tigers is accepted and 1 bear 2 bear 3 bears is wrong . Why why why ? It should be accepted reported 09/03/2018

March 9, 2018

McPwny

2 bears is plural man

June 18, 2018

Tahitii

애기 곰은 너무 귀여워.

June 26, 2018

sara351576

ㅋㅋㅋ 곰 세 마리가 한 집에 있어 ... 아빠 곰 엄마 곰 애기 곰

June 28, 2018

Murakel

물고기 한 마리, 물고기 두 마리, 붉은 물고기, 푸른 물고기

September 20, 2018

Korean_Dude

Guys! It's Goldilocks and the Three Bears!!!!!

August 23, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.