Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Over twee weken"

Translation:In two weeks

10 months ago

4 Comments


Shahram23967

What if i wanted to say " over 2 week".. how would i say that?

10 months ago

Simius
Simius
Mod

You mean as in "over the course of two weeks"?

That would probably be "gedurende two weken".

10 months ago

Bruce_OBrien

Why is the translation of Over twee weken - Over a fortnight - not accepted - A fortnight is two weeks

3 months ago

Philsharpe4

I think it means a future time hence: "In a fortnight"

2 months ago